Policies

Privacy Collection Notice

This Collection Notice relates to personal information collected from you for various purposes, including when registering your interest for our investment opportunities or subscribing for our monthly eNewsletter.

Personal information we collect

When you register your interest or subscribe, we will collect personal information (such as your name and email address) from you as part of the registration or subscription process.

What we use your personal information for

We collect your personal information primarily so we can verify your identity and establish your interest in our investment opportunities and/or to distribute our eNewsletter. We will also collect and may use and disclose your personal information for the purposes of complying with our obligations under applicable laws and regulations.

We may also use your personal information so we can identify and notify you of other investment opportunities, products and services which may be of use to you. However, if you request, no further material of that nature will be sent to you.

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information that we collect and ensure that the information is accurate and up-to-date. If you do not provide us with all the personal information we request, we may be unable to process your registration or subscription.

Who we give your personal information to

  • We may disclose the personal information provided by you to:
    with your consent, your adviser and dealer group;
  • any third party service provider we may engage to provide custody, administration, technology, auditing, mailing, printing or other services;
  • government authorities when, and to the extent, required by law; and
  • our professional advisers (including legal and accounting firms, auditors, consultants and other advisers).

Our Privacy Policy

The APN Property Group Privacy Policy provides information about how you may access and correct the personal information we hold about you, how you may complain about a breach by us of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint.

Contact us

Any enquiries, complaints or feedback you may have regarding privacy matters can be directed to our Privacy Compliance Officer at:

Privacy Compliance Officer
APN Property Group Limited
Level 30, 101 Collins Street
MELBOURNE 3000
Phone: +61 3 9654 7655
Fax: +61 3 9654 7685
E-mail: apnpg@apngroup.com.au

Contact us
Investor Services Hotline
1800 996 456
Adviser Services Hotline
1300 027 636
Email us
Request a call back


Hot Topics